Clavulinopsis laeticolor (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) R.H. Petersen

A Coral Mushroom

Synonyms: Ramariopsis laeticolor, Clavaria laeticolor, Donkella laeticolor, Clavaria pulchra

CLASSIFICATION

Main Group: Fungus

Sublevel 1: Dikarya

Sublevel 2: Basidiomycota

✦✦✦✦✦✦✦✦

Division: Basidiomycota

Class: Agaricomycetes

Order: Agaricales

Family: Clavariaceae

Genus: Clavulinopsis

Species: Clavulinopsis laeticolor

STATUS IN NEW ENGLAND

Invasive, Pest, or Pathogen?: No

Rarity Designations:
There are no rarity listings for fungi. The federal government and New England states do not evaluate fungi for rarity.

BIOLOGY/ECOLOGY

Feeding Type: Heterotroph

HABITAT

ASSOCIATED SPECIES

PHOTOS OF Clavulinopsis laeticolor

PHOTOS OF SPECIES ASSOCIATIONS